Saturday, December 7, 2013

Not dead just eating bread

 Look I'm still alive sort of any how's here's a doodle from November 9 2013.

Wednesday, November 6, 2013

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

More rando doodles from here and there



Truth be told it feels like its been a awhile since I've even cared about doing anything. Yeah I guess I'm a little out of it and perhaps in a bummed out sate of mind.




Monday, September 16, 2013

No Jumper Cables



This cool guy above is me in a couple of years, if I play my cards right. Below is more the same from there and here. Lets get one thing clear football is here both pro and college and the fall is just around the corner and we all know what that means some extra lbs via Thanksgiving etc.





Monday, September 9, 2013

creepy guy from work


Hey ho there its some doodles this time for the most part from a wide ruled notebook that I dropped quarter or might have been 15 cents on at a Walmart in the Newark area while on a short road trip. I had an urge to just doodle and I did.






Friday, August 30, 2013

Sagat


Hey is that Sagat from Street Fighter? Sort of I was doodling about and did this although I made an error in the eye patch location and whatever btw its a doodle, I scribble to forget that I will die one day.

Thursday, August 15, 2013

Resist the Tide


It's a little embarrassing how long I've not updated anything here been quite the Summer and things just got in the way so here are some stuff from a sketchbook. Lets see if I get back on this horse or blog or whatever.


Tuesday, April 16, 2013

C/B



I'm not dead just bad keeping a schedule as of late. Took a test for class I think I got a B out of pity.

Wednesday, March 27, 2013

Welcome to the Jungle



Hey I drew Monsieur Mallah and his partner the Brain from Doom Patrol and briefly in the Teen Titians cartoon. I didn't intend to draw them I was just bored in class last semester and it happened all randoms because hey gorillas are cool and so are brains.



Tuesday, March 26, 2013

SpideyMang


Hey I'm not dead, just fyi nope not dead very much alive. Here's a quick doodle of Spidurman from the funny books truth be told I havent actively read a spidurman book in sometime perhaps when Eric Cante and Humberto Ramos where on it for art duty... maybe two years ago. I guess it hasnt been that long but I last really cared about Spiderman comics during most of the origianl run of Ultimate shit it might have been that free comic book day of issue 1 that got me stoked to read comics again. Also I think I got the first/ preview issue of Ultimate X-men at a monster truck show, which I A I was kid and was fun and B worked because I picked up that series for while. Wait where was I going with this? I dunno right now I'm just kinda typing away as if I were Jack Kerouac except i'm yammering on and on about nothing. Jeez what'evs