Sunday, January 29, 2012

Best Of 2011

So I've done a best of recap the year prior and thought why not do that again sand highlight some stuff I liked.

Dr. Zaius

Ron Swanson

E-40

Scuba Dog

Waitress

Scribbles

etc

Monday, January 23, 2012

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

Sharp Shooter!



Hey there long time no something something, anyhows I decided to tweak this blog a bit(work or lack there of in progress) so yeah I guess there's that also other things! So there's a lot things I've been lagging to get done or started on I dunno time just kind of escapes me sometimes but as soon as some of these things see light if ever they may be dope if I play my cards right.

Till then here's this doodle I did today while brainstorming take note how I don't know shit about guns, but hey whatever that's how I roll so yeah.

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

Hue


Hey ho there so the day prior some news came about the firing of the 1st year head coach Hue Jackson from the Oakland Raiders after an 8-8 season. Upon hearing said news I was rather puzzled to say the least but also it reminded me that I doodled him in a sketchbook once. I dunno what's going on in Oakland but to say the least I am some what worried, either way only time will tell what this move holds but this coaching carrousel is ridiculous. I ugh my got does not feel good about this at all.


Monday, January 9, 2012

Derby



Did this derby girl doodle a couple of months ago, I dunno I think its kinda rad.

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

I'm just hanging around.


 Here some mish mas from here and there while I regroup and gather my thoughts for some sobering purpose, shit that sounds like a downer I'm not bummed right now or anything huh. Whlep yeah aight.

Hmmm well maybe I get around to doing some productive things this year instead of just dicking around aimlessly without any purpose or maybe I'll just keep watching reruns of the Office on TBS.