Friday, September 30, 2011

Indian Summer

No mo bullshit well maybe a little bullshit.
Right what was the point of this agian?
Already forgotten, huh alright.

Ok fuck this shit change the channel.

Sunday, September 18, 2011

Redeemer?


Well Alex Smith is the starting QB for the San Francisco 49ers, a team that well honestly because I live in the Bay area I can never not be aware of 49er news. Well anyways it's Alex's 7th year maybe(I don't care to check my facts so fuck you if I'm wrong) and at the start of every Football season they can't seem to find a competent enough QB to replace him and they(Mercury News etc) does a piece that goes like this " Is this the year he redeems himself? Will he step up to the plate?" So will this be the year? Will he step up to the plate? Not sure maybe only time will tell.

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

MNF : : Kyle Orton



















Jeeze that dude got sacked a bunch of times, also the Raiders won. :-)

Sunday, September 11, 2011

Some Football

 So Peyton is out for what seems to be... naw he might be done period. Lance Briggs wont play because he wants more money. Joe Flaco and the Ravens played great against the Steelers. Ray Rice ran like a champ made the Steelers look dumb. Big Ben played well terrible was Hines Ward even playing? Alex Smith is at the helm QB'ing for the 49ers again and boy do I not envy that guys career.


 Here's some football related doodles for the time being have a good Sunday.
 



extra stuff after cut.


Monday, September 5, 2011

Wooden Nickel


Was inspired(jeez I feel douchey for typing that) do to this little drawing after some youtube video that I forget who re-tumbled or whatever. Anyways yeah I dunno pencils below.

Sunday, September 4, 2011

Forget the Flowers


Extra stuff lying around whatever, not sure when I drew Dr Dre, but I guess I did because there it was.




 


even more crap after the cut->

Thursday, September 1, 2011

Link's Awakening

Did this two weeks ago maybe anyways, I downloaded Link's Awakening(3DS) which I think might be one of those games I've played my entire life and have bought it many times. I loved this game it brings me back to being a little kid playing it on the gameboy pocket. The only games I purchased for the 3DS so far have been ports but they're mad awesome; Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time and Links Awakening eff yeah!

Tito Jackson doesn't have a single Andrew Jackson // broke



Hey ho there diversion that I guess gives my small life something to something for, how you doing? I'm doing fine or at least that's what I tell myself. Jeez buzzkill much? Yeah I guess I could tone it back a bit but hey fuck you voice inside my head your the one bumming me most of the time you asshole. I'm sorry guy I dont wan't any trouble. Damn skippy you don't want any trouble or I'll kick my ass and you'll look mighty foolish voice inside my head.

And that was talk to my self theater.

Ok so here some stuff lying around my ole hardrive.

 More things after the cut!? -->