Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Ghost to Most


Here are some doodles from here and there, I dunno lately I've been too busy, it's like I dunno become a chore to bother posting anything.





Some more stuff after the cut. ---->

Thursday, March 22, 2012

Trouble in River City

Hipster Grandpa
It's been awhile, here's another dump of this or that.

Sunday, March 18, 2012

Red Skull


Hey I drew the Red Skull from the Marvel Comics and the Avengers Arcade game.

Monday, March 12, 2012

Ehe...


I dunno I've ment to post a bit more but I've been lethargic or just plain out of it.

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Is that a Brees... Naw

Here are two crappy drawings of ugh, New Orleans Saints QB Drew Brees.  Was compelled to draw him after all the hoopla thats is going and it is well deserved because the man is in his prime of his career.  Now the reason why I said crappy earlier is in part because I hate how not great I am but in part because I failed to catch his likeness in either drawing.

The other after the cut for it's shameful how lame it is.

Friday, March 2, 2012

Chronic Horsiness

 Yeah the other day I was watching Parks and Rec. and I drew another cruddy doodle of Ron Swanson who is one of the most dope characters to ever be on TV. I dunno I did this all Sketchbook Pro for a bit and truth be told I still don't quite understand it but I am trying so what'evs
Yeah here